Saturday        First XI                    Second XI                Third XI                    Fourth XI
Sunday Beds League First XIBeds League Second XIFriendly XI
Junior U19U15U14U13       U12

TopSaturday 1st XI

DateOppositionVenueCompetitionReportResult
Sat21 Apr201813:00EversholtHFriendly 
Sat28 Apr201813:00TiddingtonAFriendly 
Sat05 May201812:30Challow & ChildreyHLeague 
Sat12 May201812:30CumnorALeague 
Sat19 May201812:30TwyfordHLeague 
Sat26 May201812:30Buckingham Town 2ALeague 
Sat02 Jun201812:30TiddingtonHLeague 
Sat09 Jun201812:30Abingdon ValeALeague 
Sat16 Jun201812:30Oxford DownsHLeague 
Sat23 Jun201812:30Banbury 2ALeague 
Sat30 Jun201812:30Long MarstonHLeague 
Sat07 Jul201812:30Challow & ChildreyALeague 
Sat14 Jul201812:30CumnorHLeague 
Sat21 Jul201812:30TwyfordALeague 
Sat28 Jul201812:30Buckingham Town 2HLeague 
Sat04 Aug201812:30TiddingtonALeague 
Sat11 Aug201812:30Abingdon ValeHLeague 
Sat18 Aug201812:30Oxford DownsALeague 
Sat25 Aug201812:00Banbury 2HLeague 
Sat01 Sep201812:00Long MarstonALeague 
Cherwell Div 1 - scorecards available >>here<<
Team P W D L T A BP Ded Pts
1 Cumnor 1 3 2 0 1 0 0 7 0 57
2 Oxford Downs 1 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 56
3 Long Marston 1 3 1 0 1 0 1 18 0 43
4 Great Brickhill 1 3 1 0 2 0 0 18 0 43
5 Abingdon Vale 1 3 1 0 1 0 1 11 0 42
6 Buckingham Town 2 3 1 0 1 0 1 15 0 40
7 Tiddington 1 3 1 0 1 0 1 8 0 39
8 Banbury 2 3 1 0 1 0 1 13 0 38
9 Twyford 1 3 1 0 1 0 1 3 0 34
10 Challow and Childrey 1 3 0 0 2 0 1 33 0 33

TopSaturday 2nd XI

DateOppositionVenueCompetitionReportResult
Sat05 May201812:30Banbury 3ALeague 
Sat12 May201812:30Minster LovellHLeague 
Sat19 May201812:30Bicester & North OxfordALeague 
Sat26 May201812:30CublingtonHLeague 
Sat02 Jun201812:30Oxford & Bletchingdon NondescriptsALeague 
Sat09 Jun201812:30Oxford Downs 2HLeague 
Sat16 Jun201812:30Great & Little Tew 2ALeague 
Sat23 Jun201812:30HorleyHLeague 
Sat30 Jun201812:30StokenchurchALeague 
Sat07 Jul201812:30Banbury 3HLeague 
Sat14 Jul201812:30Minster LovellALeague 
Sat21 Jul201812:30Bicester & North OxfordHLeague 
Sat28 Jul201812:30CublingtonALeague 
Sat04 Aug201812:30Oxford & Bletchingdon NondescriptsHLeague 
Sat11 Aug201812:30Oxford Downs 2ALeague 
Sat18 Aug201812:30Great & Little Tew 2HLeague 
Sat25 Aug201812:00HorleyALeague 
Sat01 Sep201812:00StokenchurchHLeague 
Cherwell Div 3 - scorecards available >>here<<
Team P W D L T A BP Ded Pts
1 Bicester & North Oxford 1 3 2 0 1 0 0 10 0 60
2 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 3 2 0 1 0 0 10 0 60
3 Horley 1 3 2 0 1 0 0 7 0 57
4 Minster Lovell 1 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 56
5 Banbury 3 3 1 0 1 0 1 19 0 44
6 Oxford Downs 2 3 1 0 1 0 1 13 0 44
7 Stokenchurch 1 3 1 0 1 0 1 11 0 42
8 Great & Little Tew 2 3 1 0 2 0 0 8 0 33
9 Great Brickhill 2 3 0 0 2 0 1 17 0 23
10 Cublington 1 3 0 0 2 0 1 10 0 16

TopSaturday 3rd XI

DateOppositionVenueCompetitionReportResult
Sat28 Apr201813:30Buckland & Aston ClintonHLeague 
Sat05 May201813:30LidlingtonHLeague 
Sat12 May201813:30WildenALeague 
Sat19 May201813:30Wing with WingraveHLeague 
Sat26 May201813:30Drayton ParslowALeague 
Sat02 Jun201813:30Milton BryanHLeague 
Sat09 Jun201813:30New BradwellALeague 
Sat16 Jun201813:30Great HorwoodHLeague 
Sat23 Jun201813:30LidlingtonALeague 
Sat07 Jul201813:30EdlesboroughHLeague 
Sat14 Jul201813:30WildenHLeague 
Sat21 Jul201813:30Wing with WingraveALeague 
Sat28 Jul201813:30Drayton ParslowHLeague 
Sat04 Aug201813:30Milton BryanALeague 
Sat11 Aug201813:30New BradwellHLeague 
Sat18 Aug201813:30Great HorwoodALeague 
Sat25 Aug201813:30EdlesboroughALeague 
Sat01 Sep201813:30Buckland & Aston ClintonALeague 
Four Counties Div 5 - scorecards available >>here<<
FOUR COUNTIES CRICKET LEAGUE
DIVISION 5 - 2018
Team paclcnwcntwlBatPBowlPPenPts
Drayton Parslow CC 4 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 72
Wing with Wingrave CC 4 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 70
Lidlington CC 3 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 5 0 55
New Bradwell CC 4 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 6 0 51
Buckland & Aston Clinton CC 4 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 50
Edlesborough CC 4 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 2 10 38
Great Brickhill CC 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 0 26
Great Horwood CC 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 8 0 22
Wilden CC 4 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 20 19
Milton Bryan CC 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 4 10 15

TopSaturday 4th XI

DateOppositionVenueCompetitionReportResult
Sat12 May201813:30MK SuperkingsHLeague 
Sat19 May201813:30MK StallionsALeague 
Sat26 May201813:30PrintersHLeague 
Sat02 Jun201813:30Newport PagnellHLeague 
Sat09 Jun201813:30Bletchley TownHLeague 
Sat16 Jun201813:30Aspley GuiseHLeague 
Sat23 Jun201813:30Old BradwellALeague 
Sat07 Jul201813:30HarlingtonALeague 
Sat14 Jul201813:30MK SuperkingsALeague 
Sat21 Jul201813:30MK StallionsHLeague 
Sat28 Jul201813:30AmpthillALeague 
Sat04 Aug201813:30MK WarriorsHLeague 
Sat11 Aug201813:30Bletchley TownALeague 
Sat18 Aug201813:30Aspley GuiseALeague 
Sat25 Aug201813:30HarlingtonHLeague 
Sat01 Sep201813:30WolvertonALeague 
Four Counties Div 7 - scorecards available >>here<<
FOUR COUNTIES CRICKET LEAGUE
DIVISION 7 - 2018
Team paclcnwcntwlBatPBowlPPenPts
MK Superkings CC 3 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 5 70
Newport Pagnell CC 4 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 70
Harlington CC 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 62
Aspley Guise CC 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 4 4 0 43
MK Stallions CC 3 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 39
MK Warriors MK WARRIORS 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 36
Printers CC 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 36
Wolverton Town CC 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 23
Ampthill Town CC 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 3 0 15
Old Bradwell CC 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 13
Bletchley Town CC 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 6 20 -4
Great Brickhill CC 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -20
h

TopBeds Sunday 1st XI

DateOppositionVenueCompetitionReportResult
Sun06 May201813:30IckwellALeague 
Sun13 May201813:30HarroldHLeague 
Sun20 May201813:30PrestonHLeague 
Sun03 Jun201813:30CopleALeague 
Sun10 Jun201813:30Eggington ForestersHLeague 
Sun17 Jun201813:30PottonALeague 
Sun24 Jun201813:30CopleHLeague 
Sun01 Jul201813:30HarroldALeague 
Sun08 Jul201813:30Biggleswade TownHLeague 
Sun15 Jul201813:30IckwellHLeague 
Sun22 Jul201813:30Lutonian IIALeague 
Sun05 Aug201813:00PrestonALeague 
Sun12 Aug201813:00PottonHLeague 
Sun19 Aug201812:30Eggington ForestersALeague 
Sun26 Aug201812:30Biggleswade TownALeague 
Sun02 Sep201812:30Lutonian IIHLeague 
Beds Sunday League Div 1 - scorecards available >>here<<
BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET LEAGUE
1ST DIVISION - 2018
Team pwlcalcnwcntBatPBowlPPenNRR L W Pts
Potton Town CC 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 15 0 2.82 0 3 87
Lutonian CC 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 15 0 1.39 0 3 84
Cople CC 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 12 14 0 1.45 1 2 66
Great Brickhill CC 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 7 14 0 -0.06 1 2 61
Biggleswade CC 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 6 12 0 -1.04 2 1 38
Ickwell CC 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 6 0 -1.73 2 1 29
Preston CC 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 8 4 0 -0.37 2 0 12
Eggington Foresters CC 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0 -2.01 2 0 6
Harrold CC 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 8 5 -1.29 2 0 4

TopBeds Sunday 2nd XI

DateOppositionVenueCompetitionReportResult
Sun06 May201814:00Bedford IIHLeague 
Sun13 May201814:00Harrold IIALeague 
Sun20 May201814:00Aspley GuiseALeague 
Sun03 Jun201814:00Cople IIHLeague 
Sun10 Jun201814:00Flitwick IIIALeague 
Sun17 Jun201814:00StevenageHLeague 
Sun24 Jun201814:00Cople IIALeague 
Sun01 Jul201814:00Harrold IIHLeague 
Sun08 Jul201814:00Queens Park IIIALeague 
Sun15 Jul201814:00Bedford IIALeague 
Sun22 Jul201814:00Dunstable Town IIIHLeague 
Sun05 Aug201813:30Aspley GuiseHLeague 
Sun12 Aug201813:30StevenageALeague 
Sun19 Aug201813:00Flitwick IIIHLeague 
Sun26 Aug201813:00Queens Park IIIHLeague 
Sun02 Sep201813:00Dunstable Town IIIALeague 
Beds Sunday League Div 6 - scorecards available >>here<<
BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET LEAGUE
6TH DIVISION - 2018
Team pwlcalcnwcntBatPBowlPPenNRR L W Pts
Lutonian CC 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 15 0 3.32 0 3 86
Langford CC 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 12 8 0 0.58 1 2 60
Luton Town & Indians CC 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 4 10 0 0.05 2 1 34
Queens Park Westfield CC 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 4 9 0 -2.14 2 1 33
Eaton Bray CC 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 8 0 -1.21 1 1 32
Caddington CC 3 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 7 8 37 1.69 0 2 28
Blunham CC 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 7 7 20 0.27 2 1 14
Wolverton Town CC 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 -3.6 1 0 12
Ampthill Town CC 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 5 0 -2.46 2 0 7

TopSunday Friendlys

DateOppositionVenueCompetitionReportResult
Sun15 Apr201814:00MKCCHFriendly 
Sun22 Apr201814:00Beds FarmersHFriendly 
Sun29 Apr201814:00AmpthillHFriendly 

TopU19

DateOppositionVenueCompetitionReportResult

TopU15

DateOppositionVenueCompetitionReportResult
Bucks U15 - Division 1 North
TeamPWLATNRRBatBowlPts
Great Brickhill 22004.340030
Stony Strikers21100.415121
Stony Scorchers11001.970015
Buckingham Town 1010-3.40516
North Crawley 1010-6.47505
Wolverton Town 1010-2.78224
Twyford 00000.00000

TopU14

DateOppositionVenueCompetitionReportResult
Bucks U14 - Division 1 North
TeamPWLATNRRBatBowlPts
Buckingham Town A33004.330045
Stony Stars4130-2.7412633
North Crawley 31200.0310328
Great Brickhill00000.00000

TopU13

DateOppositionVenueCompetitionReportResult
Bucks U13 - Division 1 North
TeamPWLATNRRBatBowlPts
Buckingham Town 22004.420030
Stony Sixers22002.280030
Buckingham Town B1010-3.10426
Stony Sapphires2020-2.26415
North Crawley 00000.00000
Great Brickhill 00000.00000
Wolverton Town 1010-3.89000

TopU12

DateOppositionVenueCompetitionReportResult
Bucks U12 - Division 1 North
TeamPWLATNRRBatBowlPts
Buckingham Town 43100.755353
Great Brickhill 33001.670045
Cublington 31200.217325
Stony Steelbacks3120-1.947123
Stony Cobras3030-1.0514519
Great Brickhill Cricket Club would like to thank all sponsors for their generous support.
Gold Sponsors: Beautiful Rooms, Charles Wells, V-IT Services Ltd, Urban Dhaba, Three Counties Tyres,
Silver Sponsors: RacingLine, Hunters Farm Shop, The Catch Partyband, New Chauffeurs, Milton Keynes Chiropractic Clinic,
AWR Pickersgill Ltd, A Goodman & Son, The Three Locks Golf Club, Computamation Services, Gigaclear Broadband, Ad Valorem, Source Graphics, GT Automation, The Best Butchers, Plumb Center, Trans UK Equipment Management, Fine and Country Milton Keynes
Bronze Sponsors: Faraday Keynes Accounting, Woburn 4x4, AGH Plumbing & Heating Ltd, Old Red Lion